You are here

Archdiocese of Omaha welcomes all those whose spiritual journey led them to the Catholic Church

Saint Cecilia Cathedral: Jessica Butle, Marilyn Casto, Amber Fahey, Elizabeth Harper, Danielle McGlynn, Lisa Nyberg, Jennifer Sabata, Courtney Schultz, Kevin Smith, Tiffany Smith, Matthew Stevens, Charles Tourek and Christina Viselli.

Assumption: Jose Aviles.

Our Lady of Lourdes: Carlos Douglas.

St. Agnes: Tiffany Lopez, Tammie Munoz, Sheri Orozco, Adriana Perales, Dave Segoviano and Dave Ullery.

Christ The King: Sean Burns, Joseph Griffis, Julie Liermann, Mary Schafer, Quoc Tran and Tracy Zumwalt.

Holy Cross: Jacci George, Andrea Norman, Sara Poth, Matthew Semple and Carolyn York.

Mary Our Queen: Spencer Ives Baggiani, Jennifer Rose Frisbie, Rachel Leigh Gifford, Craig Matthew Martin, Ashley Marie Nelson, Joshua Scott Rothanzl, Jason Ivan Rowell and Chad William Witthuhn.

Our Lady of Guadalupe/St. Agnes: Cruzitto Michael David Alba, Teodoro Flores Avendano, Guillrmina Barrera, Edna Castro, Mabel Castro, Trinidad Barajas Cervantes, Brandon Brian Erives, Maria Lusia Espinoza, Itzel Franco, Jorge Barrera Garcia, Belen Binuelo Marcelo, Lucia Olivar Molina, Adriana Perales
Heriberto Silva, Angela Valdez and Antonio Cruz Villafuerte.

Our Lady of Lourdes: Jody Abbott, Stephanie Carbonell, Tim Fullbright, Curtis Keierleber, Corey Landrie, Erica Quintard, Jeremy Sidzyik and Sean Sommers.

Sacred Heart: John Berkhausen, Angie Cottrell, Mattie Germer, Justin Hall, Victoria Kohout, Anna Kunkel, Karen Kunkel, Kandace Miller, Brandon Paxton, Dan Smith, Stacey Switzer and Joni Tilford.


St. Bernadette: Paul G. Bricko, Bonny S. Cain, Jennifer Ugarte, Shannon VanGerpen and Patrick Whitlock.

St. Bernard: Joshua Fletcher, Brian Flint, Kevin Flint, Beverly Gomez, Sue Hall, Anna Stefan and Vera Stefan.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: James Brust, Laura , Tim Brust, Vivian Brust, Jed Dalton, Shannon Gilbride, Jacquelyn Herout, Brenda Johnson, Kristi Jones, Sue Mischo, Corinne Pistulka, Shana Siepker and Jerry Wewel.

St. Gerald: Robert Andersen, Den Herder, Mike Essensohn, Justin Eggspuehler, Shelley Ellenberger, Steve Evers, Stacey Fanciullo, Rhea Gross, Zoraya Hernandez, Darrick Luethje, Amanda McCrary, John Meyer, Donald Mills, Karen Price, Michelle Rice, Calvin Smith, John Stone, Michael Steinbrink, Joshua Tebben, Haliegh Tebben, Anna Mary Vacek, Mark Walls and Donna Ward.

St. James: Colby Barak, Douglas Barak, Luke Biesanz, Sandra Byrkit, Alicia DelGado, Brian Galvin, Teresa Hernandez, Christina Howells, Jeffrey Jones, Judy Killion, Thomas Luther, Justin Pike, Kimberley Stewart, Michell VanKleek and Shasta Wragge.

St. Joan of Arc: Steven Carter, Jeremy Jones, Betty Ludewig and Chad Spady.

St. John/Creighton University: Amanda Bouc, Ani Das, Kristen Kavalec, Amy Medinger, Carla Orr, Chad Peake, Mark Patterson and Lindsey Tollefson.

St. John Vianney: Alicia Cellilli, Ryan Conner, Ron Givens, Ben Kauk and Keri Nelson.

St. Leo: Carlie Anzalone, Daniela Arciniegas, Sarah Arciniegas, Jennifer Armstrong, Mikhael Cody, Pam Coughlin, Mari Descheneaux, Ian Evans-Winfield, Renate Gaddy, Todd Gill, Jennifer Gold, Sue Green, Robert Hahn, Patricia Herrera, Mark Jensen, Lori Jindra, Michelle Kaufmann, Jeff Landolt, Marsha McMillin, Stacy Montgomery, Jamie Spotts, Randy Thatcher and Todd Wixon.

St. Margaret Mary: Angela Benedict, Shondra Blessie, Kimberly Bryant, Wilma Denton, Miranda Gloden, Barbara Hall, Kelly A. Halverson, Kelly J. Halverson, Andrew Hickman, Renee Kealey, Amy Peyton, Mike Schwede and Heather Sniteman.

St. Mary-Bellevue: Rudy Brack, Jesse Clark, Lori Clark, Linda Cook, Michael Cook, Leslie Hutchins, Erin McClure, Jody McClure, Carola Mills, Jeanie Mills, Jeff Mills, Lauran Mills, Thomas Mills, Marcel Moreau, Dan Phelps, Bob Sabin, Elaine Sabin, Corri Trimpey, Barb White and Kathy Williams.

St. Matthew: Temple Brannon, Richard King, Holly LeBlanc, Jessica LeBlanc, Mark LeBlanc, Henry LaClair and Katie LaClair.

Ss. Peter and Paul: Stephanie Larson, Jean Moore, Jenna Rickley, Tina Sullivan and Carlos Uriel.

St. Philip Neri: Austin Bryant, Jelsey Bryant, Tracey Bryant, Stephen Himes, Katlyn Hughes, Taylor Hughes, Stephanie Jacobs, Marc Magisana, Chance Muzzarelli, Matthew O'Brien, Joshua Prudhome, Kylar Schlotfield, Lindsey Taylor, Michael Taylor and Desiree Wilson.

St. Pius X: Jason Bradley, Timothy Hantula, Timothy Hartnett, George Hong, Lynne Hong, Christine Hong and Kimberlie Sauer.

St. Richard: Chauntrece Bultez, Destiny George, Asarar Gony, Bhan Gony, Lator Gony, Chyenne Jones, Raven Jones, Maurice Jones, Siham Malck and Amer Ring.

St. Robert Bellarmine: John Baker, Aaron Braun, Andrea Campbell, David Eck, Lisa Ellerbeck, Kathy Folts, Gregg Learned, Megan Leonard, Kimberly Neumann, Wendi Renteria, Terry Scurlock, Harriett Shiveley, Cameo Sidoruk, Thad Tobaben, Shonessi Tracy, Pamela Tuma, Todd Vacek, Dennis Webb and Rod Whitmarsh.

St. Stephen the Martyr: Stephanie Arnett, Andrew Bogue, Martha Bover, Jamie Call, Jennifer Carda, Craig Dogger, Mandee Dwyer, Danielle Geiger, Gary Hering, Robert Kennedy, Diane Kocovsky, Travis Lightle, Christie Miller, Terri Ochoa, Kara Patton, Heidi Sailer, Joel Schafer, Andrew White and Jennifer White.

St. Thomas More: Glenda Kerwin, Gina Love-Aguilar and Sheri Shackelford.

St. Vincent de Paul: Arthur Cassandra, Ken Averell, Brad Canterbury, Robin Cremers, Jared Day, Timothy Floro, Megan Gauer, Allison Mcleay, Kelli Melia, Ken Nanfito, Tonia Padilla, David Westenburg and Al Zipperlen.

St. Wenceslaus: Cory Caniglia, Crystal Crites, Abi Grace Cunningham, Sydny Harris, Dustin Hogan, Rick Landenberger, Justin Meyers, Scott Moore, Andrew Pribrambsky, Tyler Pribrambsky, Barbara Seaman, Doran Stienike, Emily Sutera and Janet Sutera.

Holy Cross, Beemer: Jessica Brichacek.

St. Francis Borgia, Blair: William Bennett, Lynnette Jones, Troy McCandless, Sandy Muller and Kristina Smith.

St. Andrew, Bloomfield: Diane Schumacher.

Holy Family, Cedar County: Andrew Veldhuizen.

St. Anthony, Columbus: Matthew Becker, Michelle Dearcos, Matthew Kinzer, Barry Morgan, Kerry O'Kane, Byron Shiadek, Melissa Shiadek, Kelly Silhacek and Kim Warnick.

St. Bonaventure, Columbus: Juanita Arcos, Wanda Borowiak, Kristen Cox, Lucas Cox, Mark Cox, Vanessa Cox, Bobbie Davis, Kristin Greger, Deetra Hinds, Geraldine Lotspeich and Rico Torres.

St. Isodore, Columbus: Sandi K. Baustert, Michael Lovell, Dina V. Manzolo and Desa R. Scott.

St. Patrick, Elkhorn: Teresa Arnold, David Barton, Richard Carstensen, Holly Cramer, Rachael Cramer, Ronda Hatton, Curtis Hayworth, Steve Henderson, Bo Kill, Mike Morock, Kristine Mrsny, Paul Popp, A. J. Sabaliauskas, Jason Simons, Richard Timmerman and Nathan Wigdahl.

St. John The Baptist, Fort Calhoun: Skye Manzer.

St. Patrick, Fremont: Cindy Aguilar, Chad Chrastil, Philip Crosland, Miguel Felipe, Kelly Franzluebbers, Mellissa Hernandez, Judy Horeis, Gretchen Johnson, Sheila Johnson, Douglas Kirby, Jose Lango, Zaida Lango, Carlos Lara, Daniel Lemus, Karla Lemus, Alexandra Loock, Fabiola Lopez, Rebecca Meyer, Denise Morton, Brandon Mues, Lauren Mues, Taylor Mues, Robert Olson, Jill Navrkal, Melinda Pitt, Danny Porter, Melissa Rayl, Keith Robertson, Graciela Rojo, Gustavo Rojo, Liliana Rojo, Lisa Quincy Rump, Mindy Ruzicka, Maribel Salome, Brandie Schoeneck, Trina Sevening, Shane Sullivan, Daniel Vrana, Matthew Wesch and Jill West.

St. Peter, Fullerton: Clifford L. McCray.

St. Patrick, Gretna: Laura Chladek, Samantha Holman, Sean Murphy, Trina Switzer, Jamie Switzer, Susan Venteicher, Amanda Votruba and Nicki Wemhoff.

St. Rose of Lima, Hooper: Elizabeth Marie Pycha.

St. Mary, Laurel: Sayuri Gildersleeve.

St. Leonard, Madison: Amy R. Anderson-Wegener.

Sacred Heart, Norfolk: Louis Allison, Virginia Alvarado, Kay Aufenkamp, Michael Aufenkamp Jr., Linda Araujo, Kenneth Azure, Mark Blank, Trisha Braithwait, Ryan Cattau, Isabella Christensen, Calvin Coolidge, Tim Deets, Daniel Greeley, Jason Huggins, Louie Johnson, Eric Jones, Tami Liermann, Vietta Martinez, Tom McKie, Scott Olson, Gabriel Rodriguez, Kendra Vinyard and Bill Wagner.

Saint Mary of the Seven Dolors, Osmond: Crystal Bauer.

St. Columbkille, Papillion: Susanne Bradley, Bobby Dishman, Brook Fischer, Shellaine Grote, Rusty Helser, Carin Hrabik, Rob Kellar, Michael Larsen, Melissa Longcrier, Robb Sheldrick and Dawn Uhlenkamp.

St. Augustine, Schuyler: Ericka Alvarez, Jeymmi Alvarez, Niguel Antonio, Bertha Estrada Armanta, Rebeca Bamaca, Juan De Leon, Samuel Escobar, Abigail E. Ortega Flores, Joseh A. Ortega Flores, Paula Marrie Garcia, Gregorio Gomez, Jose Gomez, Juan Felipe Loarca, Sonia Magdaleno, Mireya Magdaleno, Ariceli Marino, Cynthia Lisbeth Martinez, Zulma C. Martinez, Pedro Francisco Mateo, Maria Maximiliana, Felipe Zetino Mejia, Ana Mendez, Margarita Mendez, Jonathan Moreno, Wendy Judith Moreno, Maria Christina Flores Ortega, Jazmin Ramirez, Rolando Ramirez, Rosa Romo, Ovando J. Santiago, Manuel Vanegas, Adilene Guadalupe Castorena Vasquez, Modesto Vasquez, Victor Velasquez and Emerson E. Arevalo Vilman.

St. Mary, Schuyler: Andy Barron and Rebkah Daviu.

St. Michael, South Sioux City: Heidi Aylward, Jimi Dirks, Cory Frese, Norma Gereshausen, Troy Pluger and Delbert Winter.

St. John, Valley: Darin Buescher, Brany Dyer, Andrew Forney, Gary Lind and Sanford Luevane.

St. Mary, Wayne: Mike Barry, Jenni De Witt, Mindy Janke, Lisa Lindsay and Bonnie Loberg.

St. Mary, West Point: Carie Landholm and Steve Piper.

The Catholic Voice

The Archdiocese of Omaha • Catholic Voice
402-558-6611 • Fax 402 558-6614 •
E-mail Us

Copyright 2018 - All Rights Reserved.
This information may not be published, broadcast,
rewritten or redistributed without written permission.

Comment Here